Staff Contacts by department.

Administration and Support Staff
Sandra Preciado Principal
Jeanette Jimenez Assistant Principal - Curriculum
Matt Strickland Assistant Principal - Special Education
Cameron Shepherd Assistant Principal - Discipline
Ed Drzanek Athletics Director
Joseph Mendoza Health, Attendance Intervention Specialist
Lori Rivera ASB Advisor, Yearbook, PAL
CTE
Felipe Cunha Video Production
Jim De Leo Culinary Arts
TBA Construction
Tiffany Lam P21 Pathways Instructional Specialist, AVID Coordinator, AVID 12, Math 1
Paul Linares Sports Medicine, Medical Core
Kristen Mulder Child Development, Careers in Education
Rick Pena Criminal Justice, Forensic Science
Peter Phun Photography
Ben Parra Medical Core, Body Systems
Steve Schickling Engineering
Melissa Seid Graphic Design
Clay Stiles Business
Chris Warrior Robotics, Computer Science
Visual and Performing Arts
Brian Beaman Ceramics
Deborah Gillen Theater, EL Core Support
Derrick Nuno Music Theory, Band, Orchestra
Tracy Solis Choir, Guitar
Emmy Wang Art 1, Art 2, Art 3
Claire Zabaneh Dance, Cheer, Pom
 
English
Molly Chertock AP Language, AP Seminar, AP Research
Michael Finn English 9, English 11
Melissa Foster English 9, English 10
Jacqueline Franco English 9, English 10, AVID 11
Braden Giles ELD Beginning, ELD Intermediate, CSU English 12
Alexis Greenlee DMC Coordinator, DMC English 10, DMC English 11, DMC English 12, World History
John Haug English 9, English 10
Josh Kliner English 11, Baseball
Kristin Lamphier UCCI 10, UCCI 11, UCCI 12, English 11
Caryl Martian CSU English 12, English 10
Jason Moeller English 10, English 11
Vicki Mull AP Literature, EMTV, Journalism
Lisa Papin Pre-AP English 9, English 9, Academic Support
Carole Shelby English 9, English 11
Math

Robert Calderon

Math 2, Softball, Case Manager
Maria De Leon Math 2, Algebra 2 Finance
Diana Diaz Math 2, EL Advisor
Gilbert Hernandez Math 2, Math 3
Curtis Hoier Math 1, Math 2
Jeffrey Hojnacki Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus
Annabelle Lee Math 1, Math 2
Shannon Muramoto Math 3, AP Computer Science
Gary Schlossnagle Math 3, Pre-Calculus
Sara Shimek-Rector Math 3, AP Statistics, Probability and Statistics
Chris Snyder Math 1, Soccer
Physical Education
Matt Biagini PE, Boys Wrestling
John Cahill PE
Joseph Mitchell PE, Football

 

Science
Jessica Anderson  Pre-AP Biology 
Diane Clark Biology, AVID 10
TBA Chemistry
Sean Karpow AP Environmental, Horticulture

Jenny Kung

Marine Science, AP Chemistry 
Sarah Linen Physics, Conceptual Physics 
Robin Lingle AP Physics, Physics 
Stephanie Quihuiz  AP Biology, Chemistry 
Laurie Tate  Chemistry, AVID 11

 

Social Studies
Crystal Bakker AP Economics, Economics
Heather Chapman AP US History, AP Psychology, Psychology
Tim Craycraft AP Government, World History, Water Polo
Doug Franco Government, Economics, World History, Girls Soccer
Richard Garcia US History, Girls Wrestling
Matt Henderson World History, US History, Boys Basketball
Katie Karich AP Human Geography, World History
Brandon Miles US History, Social Media, Marketing, Professional Internship
Shannon Mirise AP Research, AP US History, World History
Greg Olquin Government, Economics, US History

 

Special Education
Valerie Cahill Education Specialist
Robert Calderon Math 2, Softball
Sandra De La Vega English 10, Math 1
Melissa Foster English 9, English 10
Jessica Hall World History, US History
Ernest Johnson Math 1, Biology
Josh Kliner English 11, Baseball
Robert Montelone Math 2
Catherine Sutherland

CSU English 12, US History 

Chris Van Camp Math
World Languages
Stephanie Abraham Spanish 2, Spanish for Spanish Speakers 1, AVID 9
Carmen Barragan Spanish 1
Sean Edwards French 1, French 2, French 3
Terri Lopez Spanish 1, Spanish 2, Spanish 4 
Corey Schuld AP Spanish Language, Spanish 3
Enedina Spanner AP Spanish Literature, Spanish for Spanish Speakers 2, Spanish 2